San Diego Junior Gulls

Header

2017-18 Season

16U AAA

16U AAA Team

Everett Bailey

Davis Bone

Maximilian Chu

Andrew Chua

Sean Devaney

Kyle Fraser

Benjamin Goddard

Nikita Golovnya

Erik Hultenius

John Klus

Ethan Kuhrt

Lyusyen Loshak

Braden Mayer

Kent Mencel

Clayton Moore

Patrick O’Donnell

Daniel Parizek

Dominique Petrie

 

Head Coach: Jay Hebert

Head Coach: Noah Babin

Team Manager: Marty Mayer

14U AAA

14U AAA Team

Warren Anderson

Joonpyo Bae

Ford Boock

Callum Burgess

Chase Burnell

Eamon Connaughton

Andrew Franey

Patrick Gallavan

Gavin Lissebeck

Tyler Mazzella

Jace Phillips

Tomer Ramot

William Schneider

Olin Silverman

Tyler Soukup

Dylan Travis

Gregory Viehmeyer

 

Head Coach: Ross Carmichael

Assistant Coach: Jon Parker

Team Manager: Yosina Lissbeck & Mike Lissbeck

14U AA (Girls)

14U AA Girls Team

Sandra Fabela

Brogan Gallavan

Emily Kurth

Judith Meyer-Smith

Malia Morrison

Ella Park

Dhalia Portnow

Destiny Provencio

Mia Ramirez

Kylee Shannon

Sara Snyder

Kaleya Stevens

Sydney Sylvester

Emma Tasevski

Rebekah Wolfe

Head Coach: Alex Morrison

Team Manager: Meighan Gallavan & Jen Wolfe

14U A (1)

14U A (1)

Jameson Adams

Lucas Aviotti

Jason Azbell

Alexander Banham

Leo Bilic

Daniel Bronshteyn

Quinn Conway

Taj Gillin

Reese Gowen

Carson Krill

Tyley Kuncl

Gregory Litvak

Logan Osterhout

Ella Park

Kip Stackle

Andrew Tracey

Nicholas White

Lucas Wisneski

Head Coach: Craig Carlyle

Assistant Coach: Jonah Munholland

Team Manager: Scott Gillin

 

14U A (2)

14U A (2)

Aidan Benek

Thomas Bradford

Joseph Brisonet

Jack Brown

Tanner Castle

Michael Chua

Colton Clapham

Austin Hurst

Aaron Kim

Abel Martinez

Isaiah Miller

Travis Mitchell

John Mountain

Oliver Polonichko

Carlos Sanchez

Jaime Sanmartin

Head Coach: Peter Chua

Team Manager: Amalia Martinez

12U AA (1)

12U AA (1)

Sam Bailey

Owen Crudale

Liam Dufour

Brendan Dunphy

Aiden Engels

Alexios Georgaklis

Aapo Jaakkola

Aaron Kunto

Ian Martin

Marek Osterhout

Alexander Payie

Cayden Rose

Alexander Rowley

Cooper Sedlmayer

Gerald Smith

Head Coach: Pierre Dufour

Team Manager: Mike Sedlmayer

 

12U AA (2)

12U AA (2)

Kaden Armstrong

Robert Ball

Autry Bennett

Bravery Esplin

Dante Gaudio

Kailan Gowen

David Han

Cole Hartman

Joshua Hejza

Andy Kim

Ryan Kuncl

Nikolaos Makrogiannis

Dutch Sellerberg

Maxwell Silver

Kyle Tracey

Max Wu

Head Coach: Greg Pruden

Team Manager: Angelique Hartman

12U A

12U A

Jacob Betsch

Dakota Cook Castro

Shane Gartland

Eli Gartland

William Hodge

Jae Young Jeon

Quentin Kelaher

Hayden Labovitch

Spencer Lyon

Dante Memmolo

Antonio Minisci

Grant  Nuzzo

Neelan Patel

Jazib Rahim

Tyler Schoffstall

Bo Stevens

Justin Welch

Head Coach: Randy Moy

Team Manager: Sarah Gartland

12U BB

12U BB

Jackson Erling

Robert Goldey

Thomas Hughes

Owen Kim

Ryan Ostrem

Bennett Park

Makaela Schmitz

Abigail Shaull

Chayce Sheetz

Triston Sherwood

Isabella Swearingen

Jordan  Verderame

Elijah Von Gunten

Head Coach: Sean Birkle

Team Manager: Shannon Sheetz

 

12U B (Girls)

12U B Girls Team

Karisma Brown

Kaylee Cadez

Morgan Cadez

Bianca Cox

Charlotte Crudale

Jordan Harcharik

Melanie Hernandez Gluch

Maya Janese

Miranda Leight

Mya Leone

Ryanne Marcy

Catherine Parker

Meredith Stansfield

Makenna Williams

Head Coach: Alex Morrison

Team Manager: Caryn Carpenter Cadez

 

12U B

12U B

Nathaniel Elliott

Luke Harris

Dean Johnson

Jackson Kirkwood

Charles Moores

Devlin Morgan

Ethan Newell

Taten Porter

Isaiah Provencio

Christopher Schmid

Nicholas Schwab

Jordan Trask Cisneros

Head Coach: Raf Rodriguez

Team Manager: Ed Provencio

 

10U A

10U A

Luka Arandjelovic

Ryan Bai

Jake Bryan

Darin Cerasuolo

Alexander Dooris

Drake Esquer

Blake Ford

Reece Morgan

Evan Noble

Nolan Rosik

Riley Schmitz

Dylan Skene

Andrew Smeltzer

Alofatunoa Taamu

Trevor Young

Head Coach: Craig Carlyle

Team Manager: Jacquelyn Cerasuolo

10U BB

10U BB

Sebastian Benavente

Jack Boland

Jake Boland

Vincent Che

Lukas Chu

Nolan Dufour

Cash Franklin

Josiah Lee

Torrey Man

Riley Mcinnis

Kingston Northrup

Matthew Patko

Everett Payie

James Schneider

Ethan Tosczak

Luke Velasco

Head Coach: Randy Moy

Team Manager: Lu Guo

10U B (1)

10U B (1)

Scott  Cook

Nixon Decker

Grant Erling

Hailey Gesino

James Kelaher

Miles Labovitch

Josiah Love

Theodoros Makrogiannis

Cody Malter

Jillian Mclaughlin

Harlan Schillig

Kaleb Von Gunten

Head Coach: Jon Parker

Team Manager: Val Makrogiannis

10U B (2)

10U B (2)

Jacob Behar

Kingslee Cramer

Cole Davidson

Matthew Day

Vison Ha

Tyler Harms

Zayne Maragh

Luke Moresco

Jonas Nalu

Brady Nelson

Thor Opaker

Conner Ransom

Nathan Skawinski

Head Coach: Ian Davidson

Team Manager: Erin Harms

 

8U (2)

8U (2)

Vash Abraham

Samuel Beaver

Tyler Bell

Remington Campbell

Jeremy Coombs

Charles Craven

Charles Diaz Elson

Ty Halper

Hunter Jackson

Brayden Kerr

David Lee

Nathan Lin

Mia Linstrot

Jacob Long

Braden Marken

Matthew Moores

Devan Patel

Sydney Smeltzer

Head Coach: Grecia Bocharov

Team Manager: Andrea Beaver & Lindsay Herrell

8U (1)

8U (1)

Tyler Bell

Dax Diep

Jake Fitzpatrick

Boaz  Koffler

Christian Lee

Nicholas Mitchell

Atticus Previte

Cooper Radillo

Alex Rosik

Jagr Scott

Quin Shefferd

Derek Skene

Landon Tosczak

Hudson Welsome

Head Coach: Grecia Bocharov

Team Manager: Amy Shefferd

 

Affiliates

CAHA
SCAHA
Jr Gulls
San Diego Amatuer Hockey Club
USA Hockey
Ice Plex