San Diego Junior Gulls

Header

2016-17 Season

Midget 15U AAA

15 aaa.jpg

15U AAA Team

Addison Azar
Davis Bone
Sean Devaney
Isaiah Frankel
Matthew Genter
Benjamin Goddard
Nikita Golovnya
Joshua Groll
Keigo Hachisuka
Erik Hultenius
John Klus
Lyusyen Loshak
Daniel Parizek
Kenton Wilson
Alan Yu
Braden Zegras
Ethan Zorbas
 
Head Coach: Noah Babin
Assistant Coach: Jay Hebert
Team Manager: Marc Azar
 

Bantam 14U AAA Major

baaa major updated.jpg

Bantam 14U AAA Major Team

Liam Baird
Maximilian Chu
Samuel Deckhut
Kyle Fraser
Hunter Garvey
Eric Haynes Jr
Chase Heckerson
John Ilvento
Ethan Kuhrt
Noah Leibl
Devan Martinez
Braden Mayer
Clayton Moore
Justin Nakagawa
Jacob Posner
 
Head Coach: Ross Carmichael
Assistant Coach: Raf Rodriguez
Team Manager: Marty Mayer
 

Bantam 14U AAA Minor

baaa minor.jpg

Bantam 14U AAA Minor Team

Ford Boock
Callum Burgess
Chase Burnell
Eamon Connaughton
Naveen Gupta
Samuel Harris
John Kelley
Gavin Lissebeck
Tyler Mazzella
Jace Phillips
William Schneider
Olin Silverman
Tyler Soukup
Luke Stengler
Nicholas Stevens
Gregory Viehmeyer
 
Head Coach: Greg Pruden
Assistant Coach: Dave Tietzen
Athletic Trainer: Josh Albright
Team Manager: Angie Harris

Bantam 14U AA

baa pia.jpg

Bantam 14U AA Team

Warren Anderson
Cody Ayers
Alexander Banham
Matthew Beck
Andrew Chua
Kevin Comer
Quinn Conway
Jacob Dempsey
John Diaz Elson
Vance Geraci
Carson Krill
Tyler Lee
Henry Little 
Isaiah Miller
Wyatt Mohr
Austin Pacewic
Luya Wei
Nicholas White
Trevor Wirth

 

Head Coach: Craig Carlyle
Assistant Coach: Peter Chua
Assistant Coach: Jonah Munholland
Team Manager: Craig Geraci

Bantam 14U B

bantam b.jpg

Bantam 14U B Team 

Jason Azbell
Jack Brown
Tanner Castle
Dylan Cook
Sandra Fabela
Luke Frost
Gregory Harms
Aaron Kim
Neal Mehta
John Mountain IV
Joshua Nazarenkov
Jaime Ormeno
Thomas Pelky
Jonathan Puno
Andrew Steiner
Kaleya Stevens 
 
Head Coach: Kyle Wolf
Assistant Coach: Chris Hillock
Assistant Coach/Team Manager: Greg Harms            
 

Peewee 12U AAA

pwaaa.jpg

Peewee 12U AAA Team

Jameson Adams
Joshua Armbruster
Simon Ashley
Jake Bargemann
Pavel Bocharov
Aidan Cosgrove
Jackson Ebbott
Alexios Georgaklis
Knut Hornkvist
Benjamin Ivey
Jacob Ivey
Oliver Miller
Christian Nalle
Michael Patko
Sam Pramenko
Tomer Ramot
Jazek Terrill 
 
Head Coach: Sean Birkle
Assistant Coach: Grecia Bocharov
Assistant Coach: Raf Rodrigues
Assistant Coach: Joakim Jutras
Team Manager: Vanessa Nalle

Peewee 12U AA

pwaa updated.jpg

Peewee 12U AA Team

Sam Bailey
Michael Chua
Colton Clapham
Owen Crudale
Liam Dufour
Aiden Engels
Jake Hultenius
Aapo Jaakkola
Liam Krupcyznski
Aaron Kunto
Ethan Lear
Logan Mazzella
Alexander Payie
Cayden Rose
Kellen Sedlmayer
Cooper Sedlmayer
Timmy Vaculik
 
Head Coach: Tevia Arlidge
Assistant Coach:Kenneth Payie
Assistant Coach: Mike Sedlmayer
Team Manager: Sarah Bailey

Peewee A

pwa updated.jpg

Peewee 12U A Team

Caleb Begley
Leo Bilic
Cade Comer
Joshua Espindola
Dante Gaudio
Ryan Kuncl
Tyler Kuncl
Christian Maki
Ryan Mauro
Travis Mitchell
Christian Munteanu
Marek Osterhout
Logan Osterhout
Creighton Seiders
Quinn Zegras
Campbell Zegras
 
Head Coach: Matt Kunsman
Assistant Coach: Joe Gaudio
Assistant Coach: David Kuncl
Assistant Coach: Gregg Zegras
Assistant Coach: Darrell Begley
Team Manager: Jon Maki

Peewee 12U BB

pwbb.jpg

Peewee 12U BB Team

Lucas Aviotti
Robert Ball
Dakota Cook Castro
Dustin Dean
Brogan Gallavan
William Hodge
Owen Kim
Antonio Minisci
Bennett Park
Ella Park
Jazib Rahim
Hank Rogaski
Chayce Sheetz
Kip Stackle
Lucas Wisneski
 
Head Coach: Jonah Munholland
Assistant Coach: Michael Rogaski
Assistant Coach: Donnie Sheetz
Team Manager: Donnie Sheetz

Peewee 12U B

pwb.jpg

Peewee 12U B Team

Jeremy Ball
Stephen Bradley
Jackson Brooks
Ryan Cerasuolo
Nathaniel Elliott
Warren Henderson
Phillip Hirman
Austin Hurst
Alexander Koermer
Dominic Ramdin
Carlos Sanchez Lisboa
Christopher Schmid
Kylee Shannon
Sara Snyder
 
Head Coach: Michael Koermer
Assistant Coach: Anthony Cerasuolo  
Assistant Coach: June Schmid
Team Manager: Sherri Hurst

Peewee Girls

Girls updated.jpg

Peewee 12U Girls Team

 
Kaylee Cadez
Morgan Cadez
Brogan Gallavan
Jordan Harcharik
Maya Janese
Miranda Leight
Mya Leone
Ryanne Marcy
Karisma Mejia
Malia Morrison
Makaela Schmitz
Leah Schoffstall
Kylee Shannon
Isabella Swearingen
Destiny Valle
Rebekah Wolfe
 
 
Head Coach: Alex Morrison
Assistant Coach: Jackson Brown
Assistant Coach: Dan Leone
Assistant Coach: Edward Provencio
Assitant Coach: Al Schoffstall
Assistant Coach/Team Manager: Caryn Cadez

 

Squirt A

Squirt A Moy.jpg

Squirt 10U A Team

Kaden Armstrong
Autry Bennett
Brendan Dunphy
Bravery Esplin
Rui Han
Allen Cole Hartman
Joshua Hejza
Yungi Kim
Hayden Labovitch
Dante Memmolo
Maxwell Silver
Gerald Smith
Alofatunoa Taamu
Kyle Tracey
 
Head Coach: Randy Moy
Assistant Coach: Randy Hejza
Assistant Coach: David Memmolo
Assistant Coach: Mark Silver
Team Manager: Angelique Hartman

 

Squirt 10U BB1

SQBB Gartland updated.jpg

Squirt 10U BB1 Team

Joseph Duncan
Troy Esayian
Shane Gartland
Eli Gartland
Jae Young Jeon
Quentin Kelaher
Spencer Lyon
Neelan Patel
Tyler Schoffstall
Abigail Shaull
Shane Sullivan
Elijah Vongunten
Justin Welch
Hudson Wells
 
Head Coach: Bernie Gartland
Assistant Coach: Michael Kelaher
Assistant Coach: Raj Patel
Assistant Coach: Kerry Schoffstall
Assistant Coach: Kevin Sullivan
Team Manager: Juli Lyon

Squirt 10U BB2

SQBB Carsy.jpg

Squirt 10U BB2 Team

Luka Arandjelovic 
Ryan Linyue Bai  
Jake Bryan 
Alexander Dooris  
Nolan Dufour  
Riley Mcinnis  
Kejia Ni  
Nolan Rosik  
Aaron Sachs  
James Schneider  
Dylan Skene 
Andrew Smeltzer 
Bo Stevens  
Trevor Young   
 
Head Coach: Craig Carlyle 
Assistant Coach: Pierre Dufour  
Assistant Coach: Ray Rosik 
Assistant Coach: Scott Smeltzer 
Team Manager: Jen Dooris

Squirt 10U BB3

 bb3 updated.jpg

Squirt 10U BB3 Team

Sebastian Benavente
Lukas Chu
Scott Cook
Stone Heisey
Nikolaos Makrogiannis
Torrey Man
Skye Murphy
Preston Murphy
Grant Nuzzo
Ryan Ostrem
Maxwell Pagano
Gavin Tetzlaff
Luke Velasco
Jordan Verderame
 
Head Coach: Dave Tietzen
Assistant Coach: Peter Chu
Assistant Coach: Greg Tetzlaff
Team Manager: Val Makrogiannis

Squirt 10U B1

SQB Virdo.jpg

Squirt 10U B1 Team

Joshua Flack
Aiden Flore
Colson Lynch
Cody Malter
Collin Mariam
Jillian Mclaughlin
Charles Moores
Devlin Morgan-Wick
Ethan Newell
Kai-Jia Otero
Samuel Pollard
Isaiah Provencio
Anthony Virdo
 
Head Coach: Raf Rodriguez
Assistant Coach: Jamie Lynch
Assistant Coach: Brent Moores
Assistant Coach: Edward Provencio
Team Manager: Charlotte Flore

Squirt 10U B2

SQB Moy 2008.jpg

Squirt 10U B2 Team

Jack Boland
Jake Boland
Darin Cerasuolo
Cole Engels
Drake Esquer
Hailey Gesino
Eli Hoppe
James Kelaher
Josiah Love
Kingston Northrup
Matthew Patko
Everett Payie
Harlan Schillig
Riley Schmitz
Ethan Tosczak
 
Head Coach: Randy Moy
Assistant Coach: Anthony Cerasuolo
Assistant Coach: Jason Northrup
Assistant Coach: Ken Payie
Assistant Coach: Kris Tosczak
Team Manager: Jac Cerasuolo

Mite Elite 8U

Mite 1 8U.jpg

Mite Elite 8U Team

Brecken Armstrong
Morgan Burnell
Nixon Decker
Dax Diep
Miles Labovitch
Mia Linstrot
Atticus Previte
Cooper Radillo
Alex Rosik
Trent Sheetz
Derek Skene
 
Head Coach: Grecia Bocharov
Team Manager: Amy Armstrong

Mite Elite 2 8U

Mite 2.jpg

Mite Elite 2 8U

Tyler Bell
Boaz Koffler
Theo Makrogiannis
Nicholas Mitchell
Brooks Schwager
Jagr Scott
Trent Sheets
Quin Shefferd
Landon Tosczak
 
Head Coach: Grecia Bocharov
Team Manager: Amy Shefferd

 

Affiliates

CAHA
SCAHA
Jr Gulls
San Diego Amatuer Hockey Club
USA Hockey
Ice Plex